.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

William Tell Elementary third quarter award list

-A A +A

TELL CITY – Students at William Tell Elementary have earned recognition for scholastic efforts. These students in the following grades have won awards:

Kindergarten

READING: Annalisa Pettofrezzo, Greyson Jones, Jase Battreal, Brynleigh Lawson and Nani Johnson. WRITING: James Johnson, Lily Dunn, Katelyn Hoesli, Sonya Leistner and Mason Carter. MATH: Camden Carter, Brantley Brucken, Graham Schultz, Jax Miller and Layla Nugent. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Kylie Knasel, Emma Lucas, Gabby Ball, Kinslee Schilling and Isaac Warner. P.E.: Hartley Owen. ART: Landon Kleeman. MUSIC: Donavon Tabor.

Kindergärtners 3’s & 4’s

Brody Barnett, Annalisa Pettofrezzo, Jase Batreal, Brenden Brewer, Brynleigh Lawson, Ryann Beier, Donavon Tabor, Gavin Glenn, Aiden Clark, Carter Brockman, Elizabeth Butler, Quinn Roberts, Katleyn Hoesli, Avery Hess, Mason Carter, Camden Carter, Gary Fisher, Cameron Jones, Kylie Farber, Madilyn Fischer, Quinn Despain, Greyson Jones, Jakobe Kaufman, Sonya Leistner, Landon Sosh, Cooper Evrard, Alivia Labhart, Jasmine Gallagher, Kanon Kobayashi, Landon Gaynor, Jaxton Grubbs, Emma Lucas, Brantley Lowe, Nicholas Sandage, Kyleigh Harth, James Johnson, Gurnoor Rathaur, Olivia Mehling, Kinslee Schilling, Hadley Hartz, Lily Dunn, Kathryn Wagner, Graham Schultz, Kaelyn Sitzman, Braxton Lane, Kinleigh Kalin, Janie Anderson, Scotty Siggers, Hayden Sitzman, Olivia Mhapsekar, Landon Kleeman, Gabby Ball, Layla Smith, Brantley Zimmerman, Caleb Bolton, Isaac Warner, Shayleigh Brown, Avery Hess, Reed Lester and Audyn James.

First grade

READING: Bentley Parrott, Brayden Sipes, Ella Knasel, Gabriel Edmondson and Ryder Foridia.WRITING: Zander Tabor, Sophia Davis, Brennan James, Carson Hedinger and Layne Feix. MATH: Jaxson Paduani, Finley Smith, Ryker Cross, Macy Martin and Liam Biever. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Layne Cail, Conner Allard, Kate McWhirter, Lily Scott and Allie Rudolph. P.E.:Kento Kondo. ART: Aurora Harpenau. MUSIC: Gabriel Edmondson.

First graders 3’s & 4’s

Emma Kleeman, Lily Scott, Jaxon Paduani, Nichole Lochner, Josie Bartlett, Jillian Strobel, Grayson Hollinden, Will Unser, Brennan James, Liam Biever, Ella Knasel, Kylie Kleeman, Cynthia Parke, Kayla Dawson, Jett Sommer, Elizabeth Hagedorn, Gabriel Edmondson and Caleb McManaway.

Second grade

READING: Carli Polen, Kamden Phillips, Arianna Mayfield, Aidyn Lane and Raylee Bolin. WRITING: Adaya Austin. MATH: Rileigh Irwin, Nevaylyn Merry, Jackson McDowell and David Anthony. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Jayna Shearn, Rae-Lynn Smith, Wyatt Powers, Abigail Kleeman, Brantley McKee, Landon Franchville, Addison Sabelhaus, Kate Noble, Emery Conner and Evelyn Drake. SOCIAL STUDIES: Cooper Brockman, Brilynn Greulich, Daivion Randall, Valarie Hasty and Briley Olberding. SCIENCE: Mason Marsh, Addy Hedinger, Anthony Carleo, Kylee Owen and Kaylee Coyle. P.E.: Kendle Norton. ART: Carli Zuelly. MUSIC: Nakiya Lane. TECHNOLOGY: Kamden Phillips.

Second graders 3’s & 4’s

Brilynn Gruelich, Hailey Harding, Rileigh Irwin, Jackson Labhart, Aurelia Nelson, Hayden Fortwendel, Heidi Feltner, Aidyn Lane, Kami Fisher, Kate Noble, Addison Sabelhaus and Carli Zuelly.

Third grade

READING: Madelyn Stiff, Bishop Wilson, Ty Chestnut, Keilah Reed, Brendan Reid. WRITING: Kalista Evans, Landon Voyles, Paige McCoy, Nate Hollinden and Victor Torres. MATH: Kale Preston, Malia Kleeman, Sophia Howell, Kasyn Ingle and Jaxson Henning. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Hayleigh Lock, Faith Coleman, Zoey Sumner, Hank Harding and McKenzie Roberts.  SOCIAL STUDIES: Paige Riley, Bryan Daugherty, Orron Harris, Emery James, Owen Ziehr. SCIENCE: Xander Fuchs, Jennifer Malone, Brody Ford, Blake Snyder and Kenil Johnson. P.E.: Sawyer Parke. ART: Ami Ogata. MUSIC: Zane Burst. TECHNOLOGY: Ryleigh Boyd.

Third graders 3’s & 4’s

Ryleigh Boyd, Taelynn Litherland, Ami Ogata, Kasyn Ingle, Landon Froehlich, Zaiden Tribbie, Xavier Scioldo, Sawyer Parke, Xander Fuchs, Braelyn Brinksneader, Jaxon Stiles, Keilah Reed, Kendall Lane, Kylie Carter, Zoey Sumner, Nickeisha Wright, Baya Lawalin, Ty Chestnut, Amiyah Wheatley, Ryan Fisher, Isabella Martin, Brody Ford, Elli Dupont, Gianna Paduani, Paige Riley, Rylan Greer, Isla Epple, Victor Torres, Arieonna Thompson, Brady Hammack, Brennan Fenwick, McKenzie Roberts, Faith Coleman, Orron Harris, Beau Goffinet, Nathan Gebhard, Chloe Lindauer, Hank Harding, Leah Hollinden, Paige McCoy and Nate Hollinden.

Fourth grade

READING: Kianna Glynn, Noah Goffinet, Kaleb Harding and Sena Hazumi. WRITING: Paige Farber, Kynli Lambrecht, Aaliyah Hamilton and Kyleigh Wiseman. MATH: Brayden Lawson, Riley Leinenbach, Brody Biever and Riley Huffman. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Zoey Ball, Bella Rogers, Alyssa Lindauer and Jaxston Weatherholt. SOCIAL STUDIES: Brody Tabor, Elaina Embry, Leo Garcia Perez and Gavin Dixon. SCIENCE: Malaki Norton, Brennen Vaught, Nicholas Cronin and Brody Dixon. P.E.: Elaina Embry. ART: Max Anderson. MUSIC: Grace Kunic. TECHNOLOGY: Kynli Lambrecht.

Fourth graders 3’s & 4’s

Kyrie Ammon, Alex Ernst, Jake Noble, Eli Vincent, Brody Dixon, Payton Brown, Ben Fortwendel, Brody Biever, Ollie Toothman, Owen Butler, Kianna Glynn, Tanner Franzman, Brandon Casebolt, Brady Stallings, Haley Braun, Kinsey Glynn, Noah Goffinet, Sumner Dupont, Ross Schultz, Lucas Beier, Dakota Howell, Luke Hagedorn, Christian Holmes, Kason Naviaux, Josie Perry, Hayley Jones, Alyssa Lindauer, Alexis Meserve, Max Anderson, Callista Krieg, Braxton McKee, Maddi Lochner, Ried Butler, Garret Kuster, Dylan Sumner, Isabella Kring, Grace Donohue, Kynli Lambrecht, Marisa Zuelly, Riley Huffman, Elaina Embry, Ilynd Lawalin, Kyleigh Wiseman, Sena Hazumi, Claire Epple, Riley Leinenbach, Jaxston Weatherholt and Hadley Hayko.

Fifth grade

READING: Trinity Coleman, Norah Pickens, Adam Feltner, Noah Pauckner and Cameron Merry. WRITING: Brooklyn O’Brien, Brenna Smith, Jaelyn Henson, Rylyn Aubrey and Aiden Billow. MATH: Keaton Lawson, Phoebe George, Drew Schroeder, Mylee Schulthise and Chloe Dauby. WILLIAM TELL PRIDE: Alexis Troutman, Lexi Lain, Levi White, Addie Coyle and Kohl Bell. SOCIAL STUDIES: Kierra Miller, Makayla Roberts, Carter Henning, Taryn Lane and Will Hale. SCIENCE: Trenton Hardy, Drew Greulich, Kyndal Holtzman, Alexis Fulton and Brayden Gilmore. P.E.: Carter Henning. ART: Serenity Coleman. MUSIC:Brenna Brinksneader. TECHNOLOGY: Camden Ames.

Fifth graders 3’s & 4’s

Balee Austin, Bryce Lindauer, Lillian Cooper, Addison Baumeister, Andrew Noble, Addie Coyle, Drew Greulich, Landon Wint, Shelby Davis, Lucas Cail, Alyvia Thompson, Alexis Fulton, Reese Ford, Adam Feltner, AJ Hilgenhold, Jack Hammond, Jaelyn Henson, Lydia Hollinden, JR Hess, Liam O’Malley, Owen James, Reya Kapoor, Camden Ames, Taryn Lane, Aniksha Kashyab, Kelton Aubrey, Bailey McWhirter, Eli Kleemann, Amelia Bolton, Ross Morgan, Lexi Lain and Brenna Brinksneader.

Sixth grade

READING: Ayden Zuelly, Cole Schreiner, Cambree Dupont, Noah Terry and Dylan Ridner. WRITING: Rosa Agustin, Jamie Marcum, Carson Moad, Kalisha Wright and Presley Lloyd. MATH: Mason Terry, Daniel Sipes, Westley Sosh, Lynnsie Lochner and Nick Wolf. SOCIAL STUDIES: Rio Kondo, Jazlyn Mahaney, Emerson Hoesli, Alden Marion and Emma Daugherty. SCIENCE: Daelynn Jacob, Savannah Montgomery, Alexis Dalton, Evan Hagedorn and Julianne Nelson. P.E.: Addi Pruitt. ART: Sarah Sander. MUSIC: Emily Wedding. TECHNOLOGY: Julianne Nelson.

Sixth graders 3’s & 4’s

Adalyne Ames, Alden Marion, Will Anderson, Issac Moore, Alyssa Campbell, Sarah Sander, Taylor Dupont, Landon Terry, Kyleigh Embry, Noah Terry, Walter Hagedorn, Jersie Vinson, Bria Hayko, Lilli Walters, Addie Huber, Kalisha Wright, Rose Marie Jacab, Eleanor Kaufman and Lynnsie Lochner.