.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central Junior-Senior High honor roll

-A A +A

LEOPOLD – Perry Central Junior-Senior High School has announced its 2017-18 honor roll for the final grading period for grades 9-12.

 

Grade 12

Madison L. Alvey, Priscilla R. Ball, John M. Bashor, Courtney A. Berger, Luke M. Bishop, Ethan Z. Bolin, Brittany N. Brown, Elizabeth A. Dauby, Jack M. Deer, Kaleb A. Dicus, Wyatt J. Edwards, Patricia L. Esarey, Emily A. Flamion, Hallie M. Foe, Tyler L. Hall, Cole J. Harpenau, Lane S. Hilgenhold, Logan S. Hubert, Dillon C. Kapp, Kage L. Kiplinger, Cory A. Koziatek, Brooke C. Lasher, Jordan R. Leckie, Kirstyn N. Linne, Triton A. Martin, Keyan M. Mullis, Ty J. Mullis, Mariah D. Murray, Sydney P. Rainbolt, Jenna R. Richardson, Kyle A. Robbins, Abby N. Rogier, Kaylee R. Sanchez, Veronica N. Schwartz,  Lexi B. Simpson,  Madeline E. Smith, Madelyn O. Steen, Mikayla L. Taylor, Kianna M. Wright,  Hannah M. Young.

 

Grade 11

James R. Adkins, Colten S. Bland, Jordyn N. Clark, Zackery S. Collins, Ty M. Cronin, Claire E. Davis, Macey L. Emmons, Alexandria M. Etienne, Karissa R. Gayer, Kaitlynn M. Green, Jaidyn A. Horrom, Levi S. Hubert, Clay D. James, Ethan K. James, Madeline A. Labhart, Samuel J. Mccollom, Tyler J. McKinney, Janna M. Neyenhaus, Holly R. Olberding, Hannah M. Paris, Caylyn N. Peter, Madelyn L. Peter, William C. Roberson, Hannah R. Sauer, Alana M. Schepers, Elisha M. Schwartz, Sophia L. Shelby, Brittany D. Wright, Juan M. Zarate.

 

Grade 10

Danielle L. Adams, Chyanne L. Austin, Cordell E. Davis, Madalyn E. Gray, Madison P. Hayes, Christian W. Holman, Taylor K. Howell, Dylan J. Hubert, Maria A. Hubert, Chase A. James, Garrett T. James, Mallory E. Lynch, Krista N. Martin, Kaitlyn A. Sturgeon, Tiffany L. Thorn, Joshua T. Young.

 

Grade 9

Kaylee M. Aders, Isabelle K. Ball, Shea J. Berkhouse, Cameron J. Bland, Madison N. Cail, Riley C. Corwin, Reece Z. Davis, Aysia R. Dicus, Kacey B. Dyer, Layne A. Gilmore, Liam J. Gogel, Noah S. Harbaville, Lauren L. Harpenau, Shaylon M. Hedinger, Alyssa P. Hill, Stella F. Hubert, Morgan R. Judy, Drew H. Labhart, Kyle A. Lasher, Tate J. Mullis, Breeana M. Noland, Reece E. Novak, Trey M. Ory-Sargent, Braxton L. Persinger, Caleb M. Peter, Hannah M. Powers, Seth T. Smith, Eryn M. Sommer, Joshua M. Stilwell, Alyssa M. Verkamp, Elly M. Wallace.

 

Grade 8

Benjamin W. Berkhouse, Andrew J. Bishop, Abby L. Clark, Madelynne N. Elmer, Jaelynn P. Etienne, Jace D. French, Malayna L. Fulkerson, Vivian P. Galey, Kendra N. Gehlhausen, Tyler D. Hanloh, Alexa M. Hedinger, Cole L. Hess, Nicolas A. Hilgenhold, Tristan D. Howard, Katelyn N. Howell, Sierra A. Hurtado, Jaylyn G. Jarboe, Kara E. Neyenhaus, Valarie M. Olberding, Rosa M. Pund, Makenzy D. Roark, Joshua A. Rogier, Aubrie R. Seibert, Madison G. VanWinkle, Amaya I. Zarate.

 

Grade 7

Amber D. Allen, Randi L. Bernardi, Ava F. Board, Maxwell U. Briggeman, Kendall M. Cash, Stella M. Cunningham, Emily J. Elmer, Nolan D. Gehlhausen, Adalyn B. Gentry, Ali C. Gibson, Adam L. Goffinet, Jackalyn J. Hensley, Alyssa M. Howell, Chase L. Hubert, Gabriel R. James, Carly M. Lasher, Dylan K. Lynch, Skylynn G. Meredith, Autumn G. Meyer, Catalina C. Moskos, Emily G. Parker, Ashton M. Schraner, Abigail L. Schwartz, Gordon L. Sprinkle, James B. Sprinkle, Trenton D. Sprinkle, Allie M. Thomas, Emma F. Underhill.

 

Special recognitions

Sierra Barker, Journey Blake, Nathan Cassidy, Tasha Hayes, Eli Hilgenhold, Jasmine Hill, Blake Madsen, Alex Richardt, Kenner Robbins, Kayla Sandage, Carrie Steen.