.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central Elementary semester honors

-A A +A

LEOPOLD – Perry Central Schools has recognized its students in grades third through sixth for academic achievement during the first and second grading periods.

 

First semester

distinguished honors:

Third grade – Haeven Barnes, Brooklyn Lautner, Bryer Mullis, Courtney Peter, Norah Seifert, Noah Shearn, Ava Wright, Kynlie Wright.

Fourth grade – Rory Craney, Eva Decker, Taelynn Harvey, Benjamin Hubert, Trey Hubert, Ava Labhart, Masen Labhart, Elise Lawalin, Zachary Mitchell, Peyton Taylor, Bryn Yeager.

Fifth grade – Summer Guillaume, Aleah Kellems, Lance Kern, Tyler Kleaving, Joleigh Mcgehee, Emma Stowe.

Sixth grade – Thomas Edwards, Amber Mousseau, Savannah Schaad, Naomie Schultz, Jadyn Schwartz, Caleb VanWinkle, Julia Walsh.

 

First semester honor roll:

Third Grade – Kaitlin Bailey, Isabella Bryant, Jeri Craney, Aiden Duncan, Olivia Goffinet, Isabella Harpenau, Slade Harpenau, Colin Hubert, Bryson Lamar, Riley Mcgehee, Lorelai Mullins, Brooklyn Schaefer, Kaleb Taylor, Aaliyah Ubelhor.

Fourth grade – Mia Bishop, Hailey Brosmer, Adrianne Carrico, Gage Clark, Adriannah Cloer, Madelyn Cronin, Gavrayil Doychinov, Owen  Esarey, Ava Gibson, Kaitlyn Goffinet, Evelyn Harpenau, Griffin Harpenau, Wyatt Harris, Lucy Harumal, Alyssa Hays, Teagan   Howard, Aubrie Hubert, Gracie Hurm, Brooklyn Jarboe, Klyne Kelly, Kaylee Lechner, Brooklynn Mcmanaway, Jaeda Meredith, Rylee Parr, Allie Pekinpaugh, Tate Richard, Aimee Sauer, Lyla Schultz, Josephina Sickle, Trystan Sparks, Austin Wheatley, Jayci Zorn.

Fifth grade – Cooper Brown, Caleb Ewing, Charles Guillaume, Logan Hall, Victor Harpenau, Graison Hayes, Hope Kellems, Carson Lasher, Aiden Marciniak, Clementine Park, Alyssa Rogier, Nash Weyer, Mason Winter, Samuel Young, Luke Zellers.

Sixth grade – Alexis Chanley, Autumn Frye, Kallie Gayer, Waylon Hagedorn, Landen Hubert, Trista Jones, Hunter Kellems, Allison Meyer, Teyah Mullis, Celena Peter, Audrey Popp, Summer Porter, Beau Schaad, Bailey Schwartz, Wyatt Sitzman, Gabriella Stowe, Cambren Tucker, Eli Underhill, William Weaver, Savannah Whistle, Jada Zellers.

 

First semester

honorable mention:

Third grade – Jade Breeden, Cason Edwards, Jaylie Etienne, Paige Harrison, Warren Howe, Riley Howes, Luke Knieriem, Sierra Michel, Ashlynn Nunn, Chase Pate, Aubrey Rasche, Stella Richey, Violet Sommer, Jackson Unser, Madyson Waugh.

Fourth grade – Cadance Cash, Payton Park, Lilee Schulthise, Issac Schwartz, Charlee Stewart.

Fifth grade – Brayden Anderson, Abigayl Bryant, Wick Craney, Myah Cummings, Justin French, Sydnee Gogel, Tayler Hill, Ethan Howard, Jaxson Hubert, Colton Jamniczky, Bo Johnson, Tila Jones, Kyra Leinenbach, Briley McDaniel, Dylan Mullis, Stratton Richey, Jaya Smith, Mackenzie Straneva, Natalee Tempel, Danaka Underhill, Trenton Wilbur.

Sixth grade – Reagan Borden, Caleb Gehlhausen, Molly Goffinet, Aubreigh Gogel, Jayden Hayden, Peyton Hays, Elliott Hempfling, Rylie   Horrom, Jezmyne Humphrey, Addison Hunt, Kaydyn Jarboe, Mallory King, Joseph Mogan, Chloe Mullins, Lanie Mullis, Eli Pund, Aden Schwartz, Gavin Wallace, Pyke Winter, Cole Yeager.

 

Second semester

distinguished honors:

Third grade – Haeven Barnes, Brooklyn Lautner, Bryer Mullis, Courtney Peter, Norah Seifert, Noah Shearn, Ava Wright, Kynlie Wright.

Fourth grade – Rory Craney, Madelyn Cronin, Eva Decker, Taelynn Harvey, Aubrie Hubert, Benjamin Hubert, Trey Hubert, Klyne Kelly, Ava Labhart, Masen Labhart, Elise Lawalin, Zachary Mitchell, Allie Pekinpaugh, Trystan Sparks, Peyton Taylor, Bryn Yeager.

Fifth grade – Cooper Brown, Charles Guillaume, Summer Guillaume, Aleah Kellems, Hope Kellems, Lance Kern, Tyler Kleaving, Joleigh Mcgehee, Alyssa Regier, Emma Stowe, Luke Zellers.

Sixth grade – Thomas Edwards, Amber Mousseau, Savannah Schaad, Naomie Schultz, Jadyn Schwartz, Caleb VanWinkle, Julia Walsh.

 

Second semester

honor roll:

Third grade – Kaitlin Bailey, Isabella Bryant, Jeri Craney, Aiden Duncan, Olivia Goffinet, Isabella Harpenau, Slade Harpenau, Colin Hubert, Luke Knieriem, Bryson Lamar, Riley Mcgehee, Lorelai Mullins, Brooklyn Schaefer, Aaliyah Ubelhor.

Fourth grade – Mia Bishop, Hailey Brosmer, Adrianne Carrico, Anna Chapman, Gage Clark, Adriannah Cloer, Gavrayil Doychinov, Owen Esarey, Kaitlyn Goffinet, Evelyn Harpenau, Griffin Harpenau, Wyatt Harris, Lucy Harumal, Alyssa Hays, Teagan Howard, Owen Hubert, Gracie Hurm, Brooklyn Jarboe, Kaylee Lechner, Brooklynn Mcmanaway, Jaeda Meredith, Rylee Parr, Tate Richard, Aimee Sauer, Lyla Schultz, Josephina Sickle, Austin Wheatley, Jayci Zorn.

Fifth grade – Brayden Anderson, Caleb Ewing, Sydnee Gogel, Logan Hall, Victor Harpenau, Graison Hayes, Carson Lasher, Kyra Leinenbach, Aiden Marciniak, Clementine Park, Mackenzie Straneva, Mason Winter, Samuel Young.

Sixth grade – Autumn Frye, Waylon Hagedorn, Caleb Howell, Trista Jones, Atticus Park, Audrey Popp, Summer Porter, Wyatt Sitzman, Cambren Tucker, William Weaver, Savannah Whistle.

 

Second semester

honorable mention:

Third grade – Jade Breeden, Cason Edwards, Blake Hall, Paige Harrison, Warren Howe, Riley Howes, Sierra Michel, Aubrey Rasche, Stella Richey, Kaleb Taylor, Jackson Unser.

Fourth grade – Cadance Cash, Ava Gibson, Payton Park, Lilee Schulthise, Issac Schwartz, Charlee Stewart.

Fifth grade – Abigayl Bryant, Wick Craney, Myah Cummings, Justin French, Tayler Hill, Ethan Howard, Jaxson Hubert, Colton Jamniczky, Bo  Johnson, Tila Jones, Briley McDaniel, Dylan Mullis, Stratton Richey, Jaya Smith, Natalee Tempel, Danaka Underhill, Nash Weyer, Trenton Wilbur.

Sixth grade – Reagan Borden, Alexis Chanley, Kallie Gayer, Caleb Gehlhausen, Molly Goffinet, Aubreigh Gogel, Peyton Hays, Elliott Hempfling, Landen Hubert, Addison Hunt, Kaydyn Jarboe, Parker Jones, Hunter Kellems, Joseph Mogan, Chloe Mullins, Teyah Mullis, Celena Peter, Eli Pund, Beau Schaad, Aden Schwartz, Bailey Schwartz, Gabriella Stowe, Eli Underhill, Cole Yeager, Jada Zellers.