.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Tell City spring schedules

-A A +A
By The Staff

Boys Baseball

March

30    Northeast Dubois (V-J)    T    5:00

April

  3    Whitesville (V-J)    T    5:00

  4    Evansville Memorial (V-J)    T    11:00

  6    Paoli (JV)    T    5:00

  7    Heritage Hills (V-J)    T    4:30

  8    Tecumseh (V-J)    H    5:00

11    South Spencer (V)    T    1:00

14    Evansville North (V)    H    5:00

15    Breckinridge County (V-J)    H    5:00

16    Evansville Harrison (V)    T    5:00

18    Gibson Southern (V)    H    11:00

20    Paoli  (JV dh)    H    4:30

21    Forest Park (JV)    H    5:00

22    South Spencer (V)    H    5:00

25    Pike Central (V-J)    T    12:00

27    Jasper (JV)    T    5:30

28    Evansville Central (V)    T    5:00

29    South Spencer (JV)    H    4:30

May

  2    North Posey (V-J)    H    11:00

  4    Cannelton (V)    T    5:00

  4    Tecumseh (JV)    H    5:00

  6    Perry Central (V-J)    T    5:00

  7    Forest Park (JV)    T    5:00

  8    Washington (V)    H    4:30

  9    Jasper (JV)    T    9:00

11    Boonville (V-J)    H    5:00

13    Lanesville (JV)    H    4:00

14    Southridge (V)    H    5:00

15    Heritage Hills (V-J)    H    5:00

16    Mount Vernon (V)    T    11:00

18    Perry Central (V-J)    H    5:00

19    Southridge (JV)    H    5:00

20    Forest Park (V)    H    5:30

21    Crawford County (V)    T    5:00

22    Floyd Central (V)    H    4:30

23    Tecumseh (JV)    T    10:00

28    Charlestown (V)    T    5:00

28    Sectional    H    TBA

Girls Softball

April

  6    Princeton (V-J)    T    5:00

  7    Southridge (V-J)    T    5:00

10    North Posey High (V-J)    T    5:30

11    Paoli (V-J)    H    11:00

13    Perry Central (V-J)    H    4:30

16    Northeast Dubois (V-J)    H    4:30

17    Hancock County (V)    T    5:00

18    Hancock County (V)    T    9:00

22    Heritage Hills (V-J)    T    4:30

28    Lanesville (V)    T    4:30

30    Gibson Southern (V-J)    T    5:30

May

  1    Hancock County (V-J)    H    4:30

  4    Tecumseh (V-J)    H    5:00

  5    Forest Park (V-J)    H    5:00

  6    Corydon (V-J)    T    5:00

  9    Mount Vernon (V-J)    H    2:30

11    Breckinridge County (V-J)    H    5:00

12    Crawford County (V-J)    H    4:30

14    Boonville (V-J)    T    5:00

16    North Harrison (V-J)    T    11:00

19    South Spencer (V-J)    H    5:00

20    Pike Central (V-J)    H    5:30

25    Sectional    T    TBA

Boys and Girls Track

April

  2    Perry Central (Coed-V-J)    T    5:00

  7    Southridge (Coed-V-J)    H    4:30

13    Tec., NED (Coed-V-J)    H    5:00

15    Castle (Boy’s-V-J)    H    5:00

18    Tell City Invitational (Coed-V-J)    H    9:00

23    Triangular (Girls-V-J)    Perry Central    4:30

30    Castle/Jasper (Girls-V-J)    T    5:00

May

  1    Mount Vernon Inv. (Boys-V-J)    T    6:00

  7    Boonville (Coed-V-J)    H    5:00

12    Girls PAC     T    TBA

14    Boys PAC    T    TBA

19    Girls Sectional     T    TBA

21    Boys Sectional    T    TBA

Boys Golf

April

11    Crawford County (V-J)    T    8:00

14    South Spencer (V-J)    H    4:30

21    Tecumseh (V-J)    Boonville    4:30

27    Jasper (V-J)    Tell City    4:30

28    Southridge/Gibson Southern    H    4:30

May

  7    Southridge (V-J)    T    4:30

  9    Boonville (V-J)    T    11:30

12    South Spencer (V-J)    T    4:30

13    Boonville (V-J)    T    4:45

16    PAC (V-J)    Christmas Lake    TBA

19    Crawford County/Perry Central    H    4:30

June

  5    Sectional    T    TBA

Girls Tennis

April

  4    Gibson Southern (V-J)    H    10:00

  9    Paoli (V-J)    T    4:30

13    Crawford County (V-J)    H    4:30

16    Evansville Harrison (V-J)    H    4:30

18    North Posey (V-J)    T    11:00

21    South Spencer (V-J)    H    4:30

30    Southridge (V-J)    H    3:45

June

  4    Tecumseh (V-J)    H    4:30

  5    Forest Park (V-J)    T    4:30

  7    Boonville (V-J)    T    4:30

  9    Pike Central (V-J)    T    10:00

12    Heritage Hills (V-J)    H    4:30

21    Sectional (V-J)    T    TBA

23    Sectional (V-J)    T    TBA

Junior High Boys and Girls Track

April

  9    Southridge    T    4:30

16    S. Spencer Middle    H    4:30

17    Perry Central    T    4:30

20    Hancock County    T    4:30

25    Heritage Hills Relays    T    TBA

28    Jasper    T    5:30

30    Heritage Hills    H    5:00

May

April

  5    Castle     T    5:15

  7    Boonville/Castle    Castle    5:00

  9    PAC    T    TBA