.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Tell City Junior High schedules

-A A +A
By The Staff

Boys  Basketball

November

12    Heritage Christian School (7)    H    6:00

17    Cannelton (7/8A)    T    6:00

19    Castle North MS (7/8A)    T    5:30

23    Southridge (7/8A)    H    5:30

30    Forest Park (8A & B)    H    5:30

30    Forest Park (7A & B)    T    5:30

December

  3    St. Romulad (7/8)    H    6:00

  5    Bosse MS Tourney (7/8)    T    9:00

  7    Boonville High School (7)    H    5:30

  7    Boonville High School (8)    T    5:30

10    Perry Central (7/8)    H    6:00

14    South Spencer (7/8)    T    5:00

15    Cannelton (7/8)    H    6:00

17    Hancock County (7/8)    T    5:00

January

  5    St. Romulad (7/8)    T    6:00

  7    Heritage Christian School (8)    T    6:00

  9    8th Grade Boys Tourney    H    9:00

12    Hancock County (7/8)    H    5:00

14    Heritage Hills (7)    T    5:30

14    Heritage Hills (8)    H    5:30

18    Jasper Middle (7)    T    6:00

18 Jasper Middle (8)    H    6:00

19    Perry Central (7/8)    H    6:00

21    Crawford County (7/8)    H    6:30

23    South Spencer Tourney    T    TBA

28    PAC Tourney Pike Central    T    7:00

Girls  Basketball

November

  9    Hancock County (7/8)    T    6:00

16    Crawford County    H    5:30

17    St. Romulad    H    6:00

19    Castle North MS (7/8A)    H    5:30

21    Perry Central Tourney (7/8)    T    9:30

24    Boonville MS (8A/B)    T    5:30

24    Boonville MS (7A/B)    H    5:30

30    Perry Central (7/8)    T    6:00

December

  3    Jasper Middle (7/8)    T    5:30

  8    Forest Park (7/8)    H    5:30

10    South Spencer Middle (7/8)    T    6:00

15    Southridge    T    5:30

January

  7    St. Romulad    T    6:00

19    Heritage Hills    T    6:00

23    South Spencer Tourney    T    TBA

28    PAC Tourney Pike Central    T    5:30

Boys  Grade 6 Basketball

December

15    South Spencer Middle (6)    T    5:30

17    Cedar Crest at Ferdinand Ele.    T    5:30

21    Cannelton    T    7:00

January

  4    Cannelton (6)    H    7:00

  7    Cedar Crest    H    5:30

14    Perry Central at WTE    H    6:00

21    Nancy Hanks    T    6:00

23    Boys Tourney (6)    South Spencer    9:00

25    Castle North MS (6A/B)    T    5:30

26    Perry Central    T    6:00

February

  2    Hancock County    T    6:00

  2    Hancock County    T    7:00

  4    South Spencer (6)    H    5:00

  9    Hancock County (6)    H    6:00

11    St. Romulad    T    7:00

15    Lincoln Trail (6)    H    6:00

18    St. Romulad at WTE    H    6:00

Girls Grade 6  Basketball

December

  3    Cedar Crest

    at Forest Park Junior High    T    5:30

21    Cannelton    T    6:00

January

  4    Cannelton    H    6:00

  5    Cedar Crest    H    5:30

11    Nancy Hanks (6)    H    6:00

14    Jasper Middle    T    5:30

21    Southridge at WTE    H    5:30

25    Castle North MS (6A/B)    H    5:30

28    South Spencer (6)    H    5:00

30    Perry Central    H    9:30

February

  4    Lincoln Trail    T    6:00

  8    Perry Central    T    6:00

  9    Hancock County    H    7:00

11    St. Romuald    T    6:00

16    South Spencer    T    5:00