.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Tell City’s fall schedules

-A A +A

Varsity Football
August
17    Pekin Eastern (scrimmage)    H    6:00
23    Mount Vernon    T    7:00
30    Heritage Hills    H    7:00
September
  6    South Spencer    T    7:00
13    Pike Central    T    6:30
20    Perry Central    H    7:00
27    Southridge    T    6:30
October
  4    North Posey High School    H    7:30
11    Gibson Southern    T    7:00
18    Forest Park    H    6:30
Junior Varsity Football
August
26    Mount Vernon    H    6:30
September
  3    Heritage Hills    T    6:00
  9    South Spencer    H    6:00
16    Pike Central    H    5:30
23    Perry Central    T    6:00
30    SouthRidge    H    5:30    
October
  7    North Posey High School    T    6:00
14    Gibson Southern    H    6:00
18    Forest Park    T    10:00
Junior High Football
August
13    Hancock County    H    6:00
29    Forest Park    T    5:30
September
  5    Perry Central    T    6:00
12    Tecumseh    T    6:00
19    Gibson Southern    H    5:30
26    South Spencer    H    5:30
October
  3    North Posey    T    6:15
10    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
14    Forest Park    T    5:30
Varsity Volleyball
August
19    Evansville North.    T    6:00
22    Southridge    H    5:00
27    Evansville Memorial    H    5:30
29    Gibson Southern    T    5:30
31    Harrison tourney    T    9:00
September
  3    Bosse    T    6:00
  4    Lanesville    H    5:30
10    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
12    Perry Central    T    5:30
14    Corydon    T    9:00
17    Forest Park    T    5:00
19 Tecumseh    H    5:30
21    North Harrison    T    9:00
24    Cannelton    H    6:30
25    Crawford Co.    H    5:30
28    Vincennes/Mt. Vernon    H    10:00
October
  1    Pike Central    T    5:00
  3    Evansville Mater Dei    H    6:00
  5    North Posey High School    T    10:00
  8    Jasper    T    5:30
10    Paoli    H    5:00
15    South Spencer    T    6:00
Junior Varsity Volleyball
August
19    Evansville North.    T    6:00
22    Southridge    H    5:00
27    Evansville Memorial    H    5:30
29    Gibson Southern    T    6:00
September
  3    Bosse    T    6:00
  4    Lanesville    H    5:30
10    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
12    Perry Central    T    5:30
14    Corydon    T    9:00
17    Forest Park    T    5:00
19    Tecumseh    H    5:30
21    North Harrison    T    9:00
25    Crawford Co.    H    5:30
28    Vincennes/Mount Vernon    H    10:00
October
  1    Pike Central    T    5:00
  3    Evansville Mater Dei    H    6:00
  5    North Posey    T    10:00
  8    Jasper    T    5:30
10    Paoli    H    5:00
15    South Spencer    T    6:00
Junior High Volleyball
August
29    Cannelton    H    6:00
September
  3    Jasper Middle    H    5:00
10    Southridge Middle School    T    5:30
12    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
16    Cannelton    T    6:00
23    Perry Central    H    6:00
26    Forest Park    T    5:30
30    Boonville High School    T    5:30
October
  1    Crawford County    H    5:30
  3    North Posey    T    5:30
  8    South Spencer    H    5:30
Varsity Boys Tennis
August
20    North Posey.    T    5:00
22    Gibson Southern    T    5:00
24    Washington    T    9:00
26    Forest Park    T    4:30
29    Northeast Dubois    H    4:30
September
  3    Tecumseh    T    5:00
  4    Crawford Co.    H    4:30
10    Heritage Hills    T    4:30
11    South Spencer    H    4:30
12    Pike Central    H    4:30
16    Boonville High School    H    4:30
24    Southridge    T    4:30
26    Crawford County    T    4:30
28    Heritage Hills Invitational    T    9:00
Varsity Boys Soccer
August
13    South Spencer (scrimmage)    H    5:00
20    Pike Central    T    5:30
23    Bosse Tourney    T    6:00
24    Bosse Tourney    T    12:00
September
  3    Forest Park    H    5:30
  5    Heritage Hills    H    5:00
  9    Gibson Southern    T    6:00
12    Bosse    T    5:30
14    Mount Vernon    T    10:30
16    Northeast Dubois    H    5:00
17    South Spencer    H    5:00
24    Wood Memorial    H    5:00
October
  1    North Posey    T    6:00
Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country
August
22    Forest Park Invitational.    T    4:30
24    Boonville Invitational    T       9:00
27    Owensboro Sr. High    T    5:00
September
  5    North Harrison    T    5:00
14    Brown County Invitational    T       9:30
17    Lincoln Trail Invitational    H       6:00
21    Louisville Invitational    T       9:00
28    Bedford North Lawrence    T       8:00
October
   5    Southridge (PAC)    T    10:00
  8    Northeast Dubois    T    4:45
Varsity Girls Golf
August
20    Forest Park    T    4:30
22    Heritage Hills    T    4:00
26    Southridge    H    4:30
28    South Spencer    H    4:30
September
  2    Floyd Central    T    4:30
  3    Jasper    T    5:00
  4    South Spencer    T    4:30
  5    Crawford Co.    H    4:30
10    Boonville High School    H    4:30
12    Southridge Invitational    T    4:30
14    PAC at Oakland City    T    10:00
19    Bosse    H    4:30
21    Sectional    T    TBA