.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central winter schedules

-A A +A

Boys Varsity Basketball
November
23    Crawford Co. Scrm    A    6:00
December
3    Tell City    A    6:00
6    Cannelton    A    6:00
13    Wood Memorial    H    6:00
14    Evansville Mater Dei    H    3:00
20    Springs Valley    A    5:30
21    SS (JV Tourney)    A    9:00
27    PSC Holiday Tourney    A    5:30
28    PSC Holiday Tourney    A    5:30
30    PSC Holiday Tourney    A    2:00
January
11    Forest Park    A    5:30
17    Southridge    A    5:30
24     Orleans    H    5:30
25    Mitchell    H    5:30
31    Crawford County    A    5:30
February
1    Lanesville    A    5:30
7    West Washington    H    5:30
8    South Spencer    H    6:00
13    NE Duboise    A    5:30
15    North Posey    H    12:00
21    Paoli    A    5:30
22    Tecumseh    H    6:00
28    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
March
04    Sectional    A    5:30
Boys Freshmen Basketball
November
23    NE Dubois    H    5:30
December
2    Tell City    H    6:30
5    Crawford Co.    H    5:30
12    Forest Park     H    5:30
16    Wood Memorial    A    6:00
19    Springs Valley    A    5:30
January
6    North Harrison     H    5:30
9    Tecumseh    A    6:00
11    Corydon Central    H    9:00
13    South Spencer    H    6:00
18    Tell City    A    12:00
27     Heritage Hills    A    6:00
February
01    Forest Park    A    10:00
3    Corydon Central    A    6:00
6    Lanesville    A    5:30
8    South Spencer Tourney    A    1:00
10    Paoli    A    5:30
Boys 7th & 8th Basketball
November
18    Tecumseh 8AB    A    6:00
18    Tecumseh 7 AB    H    6:00
25    West Washington    A    5:30
December
7    Forest Park 8    A    10:00
7    Forest Park 7    H    10:00
9    Springs Valley    A    6:00
12    Tell City    A    6:00
14    Southridge    H    9:30
16    Crawford Co.    A    5:30
January
11    Cannelton 7AB    H    9:00
11    Tell City Tourney 8    A    9:00
13    Paoli    H    5:30
16    Holy Family    A    5:30
18    PC Tourney    H    9:00
21    Tell City B    A    6:00
23    South Spencer 7AB    H    6:00
23    South Spencer 8AB    A    5:30
25    Orleans    A    11:00
27    Corydon Central    H    5:30
February
1    Holy Family Tourney 7    A    8:00
3    Cannelton    A    6:00
6    Mitchell    H    5:30
Boys 5th & 6th Basketball
November
7    English Elementary    H    5:30
14    Tell City 5AB    A    6:00
16    Tell City 6AB    H    9:00
21    South Spencer 6AB    H    6:00
26    Tell City 5AB    H    6:00
December
5    Cedar Crest 6AB    H    5:30
9    Holy Family    A    5:30
12    Southridge 6AB    H    5:30
14    Hertiage Hills 6AB    A    10:00
16    Cannelton 5AB    H    6:00
17    Huntingburg Elemetary 5AB    H    5:30
21    Cedar Crest 6AB    A    9:00
January
9    Cedar Crest 5AB    A    5:30
13    Cannelton 5AB    A    6:00
16    Tell City 6AB    A    6:00
21    Springs Valley    A    5:30
23    Huntingburg Elementary 5AB    A    5:30
25    Cedar Crest 5AB    H    9:00
27    Crawford Co. 6AB    H    5:30
Girls Varsity Basketball
November
9    Southridge Scrim.    A    12:00
15    Corydon Central    A    5:30
19    South Spencer    H    6:00
21    Forest Park    A    5:30
25    Cannelton    H    7:00
December
2    Lanesville    A    5:30
5    Crawford Co.    A    5:30
9    West Washington    H    5:30
12    Tecumseh    A    6:00
19    Orleanes    H    5:30
21    PSC Holiday Classic    A    10:00
23    PSC Holiday Classic    A    5:30
January
2    Springs Valley    A    5:30
7    Paoli    A    5:30
11    North Posey    A    12:00
16    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
20    Tell City    A    6:00
25    NE Dubois    H    10:30
28    Rock Creek Acad.    A    5:30
February
1    Mitchell    H    11:30
6    Southridge    H    5:30
11    Sectional    A    5:30
Girls 7th & 8th Basketball
November
21    Holy Family    A    5:30
23    PC Tourney    H    9:30
25    West Washington    A    5:30
December
2    Tell City    H    6:00
7    Paoli    H    9:30
9    Tecumseh    H    6:00
14    Jasper    H    10:00
16    Crawford Co    A    5:30
21    Forest Park    A    10:00
January
7    Springs Valley    A    5:30
9    Southridge    H    5:30
13    Corydod Central    A    5:30
16    South Spencer    H    6:00
21    Cannelton    H    6:00
23    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
25    Orleans    A    11:00
30    Mitchell    H    5:30
Girls 5th & 6th Basketball
November
12    Tell City 6AB    A    6:00
18     Levenworth Elem.    H    5:30
21    English Elem.    H    5:30
26    Tell City 6AB    H    6:00
December
2    Tell City 5AB    H    6:00
5    NE Dubois 5AB    H    5:30
7    Cedar Crest 6AB    A    9:00
10    Springs Valley    A    5:30
19    Cedar Crest 6AB    H    5:30
21    Tell City 5AB    A    9:30
January
7    NE Dubois 5AB    A    5:30
7    Southridge 6AB    A    5:30
11    South Spencer 6AB    H    9:00
16    Holy Family    H    5:30
18    Cedar Crest 5AB    A    9:00
21    South Spencer 6Ab    A    6:00
25    Cedar Crest 5AB    A    9:00