.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central winter schedules

-A A +A
By The Staff

Boys Varsity Basketball

December

  1    Tell City    T    6:30

  4    Cannelton    T    6:30

11    Wood Memorial    H    6:30

12    Evansville Mater Dei    H    6:00

18    Springs Valley    T    5:30

19    JV Tourney at South Spencer    T    TBA

29    PSC Holiday Classic @ TC    T    5:30

30    PSC Holiday Classic @TC    T    5:30

January

  2    PSC Holiday Classic @ H. Hills    T    1:00

  9    Forest Park    T    5:30

15    Southridge    T    5:30

22    Orleans    H    5:30

23    Mitchell    H    5:30

29    Crawford County    T    5:30

30    Lanesville    T    5:30

February

  5    West Washington    H    5:30

  6    South Spencer    H    6:00

11    Northeast Dubois    T    5:30

13    North Posey    H    1:00

19    Paoli    T    5:30

20    Tecumseh    H    6:00

26    Heritage Hills    H    6:00

Girls Varsity Basketball

November

  7    Crawford County    T    12:00

13    Corydon Central    T    5:30

17    South Spencer    H    6:00

19    Forest Park    T    5:30

23    Cannelton    H    6:00

30    Lanesville    T    5:30

December

  3    Crawford County    T    5:30

  7    West Washington    H    5:30

10    Tecumseh    T    6:00

17    Orleans    H    5:30

19    PSC Holiday Tip-off @ TC    T    11:00

21    PSC Holiday Tip-off @ TC    T    6:00

January

  2    Springs Valley    T    11:00

  5    Paoli    T    5:30

  9    North Posey    T    12:00

14    Heritage Hills    H    6:00

18    Tell City    T    6:00

23    Northeast Dubois    H    11:00

26    Rock Creek Academy    T    5:30

30    Mitchell    H    11:30

February

  4    Southridge    H    5:30

Boys  Freshmen Basketball

November

23    Northeast Dubois    H    5:30

30    Tell City    H    6:30

December

  3    Crawford County    H    5:30

10    Forest Park    H    5:30

17    Springs Valley    T    5:30

21    North Harrison    H    5:30

January

  7    Tecumseh    T    6:00

  9    Corydon Central    H    10:00

11    South Spencer    H    6:00

16    Tell City    T    12:00

21    Wood Memorial    T    6:00

25    Heritage Hills    T    6:00

30    Forest Park    T    10:00

February

  1    Corydon Central    T    6:00

  4    Lanesville    H    5:30

  6    South Spencer Tourney    H    1:00

  8    Paoli    T    5:30

7th and 8th Grade Boys Basketball

November

16    Tecumseh 7AB    H    6:00

16    Tecumseh 8AB    T    6:00

23    West Washington    T    5:30

December

  5    Forest Park 7    H    10:00

  5    Forest Park 8    T    10:00

  7    Springs Valley    T    5:30

10    Tell City    T    6:00

12    Southridge    H    9:30

14    Crawford County    T    5:30

January

  9    Cannelton 7AB    H    9:00

  9    Tell City 8th Tourney    T    9:00

11    Paoli    H    5:30

14    Holy Family    T    5:30

16    PC Tourney    H    9:00

19    Tell City B    T    6:00

21    South Spencer    H    6:00

23    Orleans    T    11:00

25    Corydon Central    H    5:30

30    Holy Family 7th Tourney    H    8:00

February

  1    Cannelton    T    6:00

  4    Mitchell    H    5:30

7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball

November

16    Springs Valley    T    5:30

19    Holy Family    T    6:00

21    PC Tourney    H    9:30

23    West Washington    T    5:30

30    Tell City    H    6:00

December

  5    Paoli    H    9:30

  7    Tecumseh    H    5:30

12    Jasper    T    10:00

14    Crawford County    T    5:30

19    Forest Park    T    10:00

January

  7    Southridge    H    5:30

11    Corydon Central    T    5:30

14    South Spencer    H    6:00

19    Cannelton    H    6:00

21    Heritage Hills    H    6:00

23    Orleans    T    11:00

28    Mitchell    H    5:30

5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball

December

  3    Cedar Crest Green 6AB    H    5:30

  7    Holy Family    T    6:00

10    Southridge 6AB    H    5:30

12    Cannelton 5AB    T    9:00

14    St. Bernard 5A    H    6:00

19    Cedar Crest 6AB    T    9:00

January

 5    Ireland 5AB    T    5:30

14    Tell City 6AB    T    6:00

19    Springs Valley    T    5:30

21    Huntingburg Elem 5 AB    T    5:30

23    Cedar Crest Gold 5AB    H    9:00

25    Crawford County 6AB    H    5:30

26    Tell City 5AB    T    6:00

26    Tell City 6AB    H    6:00

28    Cedar Crest Green 5AB    T    5:30

30    Cannelton 5AB    H    9:30

February

  1    Huntingburg Elem 5AB    H    5:30

  8    South Spencer 6AB    H    6:00

  8    Tell City 5AB    H    6:00

13    Heritage Hills 6AB    T    10:00

5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball

December

  3    Northeast Dubois 5AB    H    5:30

  5    Cedar Crest Green 6AB    T    9:00

  8    Springs Valley    T    5:30

17    Cedar Crest Gold 6AB    H    5:30

19    Tell City 5AB    T    9:30

January

  4    Northeast Dubois 5AB    T    5:30

  5    Southridge 6AB    T    5:30

  7    Jasper 10th Street    H    5:30

14    Holy Family    H    5:30

19    South Spencer 6AB    T    6:00

23    Cedar Crest Green 5AB    T    9:00

30    Tell City 6AB    T    9:30

February

  6    Cedar Crest Gold 5AB    T    9:00

  6    South Spencer 6AB    H    9:00

  8    Tell City 6AB    H    6:00

13    Tell City 5AB    H    10:00