.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central spring schedules

-A A +A
By Larry Goffinet

Boys Varsity and JV Baseball

March

31 Forest Park JV (DH) T 4:15

April

1 Corydon Central V/R H 4:30

2 North Harrison V H 4:30

5 Varsity Tourney V H 10:00

9 Southridge V T 5:00

10 Crawford County V/R H 4:30

12 Dubois Tourney V T 3:00

14 Cannelton V (DH) T 4:30

15 Boonville V T 5:00

16 Orleans V T 5:00

17 Southridge JV (DH) H 5:00

19 West Washington V (DH) H 10:00

21 Mitchell V H 5:00

23 North Harrison R T 4:30

23 Lanesville V H 5:00

25 Wood Memorial V T 5:00

28 Paoli V/R T 5:00

30 Tell City V/R T 5:00

May

5 Crawford County V/R T 4:30

6 South Central V T 5:00

12 Tell City V/R H 5:00

14 Springs Valley V/R H 5:00

16 Forest Park V H 5:30

19 Heritage Hills V/R T 4:30

21 Tecumseh V T 5:00

23 South Spencer V/R H 4:30

Girls Softball

March

13 Southridge (Scrimmage) T 5:00

31 Springs Valley V/R T 5:00

April

2 Corydon Central V/R T 4:30

5 Heritage Hills V/R H 12:00

7 Tell City V/R H 4:30

11 Charlestown V/R H 4:30

12 South Central T 11:00

14 Forest Park V/R H 5:00

17 Southridge V T 5:00

18 Tecumseh V (DH) T 5:00

19 Crawford County V/R H 10:00

21 Paoli V/R H 5:00

23 West Washington V/R T 5:30

26 Cannelton V (DH) H 12:00

29 North Harrison V/R T 5:00

30 Lanesville V H 4:30

May

5 Crawford County V/R T 4:30

6 Wood Memorial V T 5:00

8 Mitchell School H 5:00

12 Orleans V T 5:00

15 South Spencer V/R H 5:00

16 Northeast Dubois V/R H 4:30

Girls Varsity Track and Field

March

20 Tell City (B&G) T 5:00

April

1 Paoli/N. Harrison (B&G) N. Harrison 4:30

3 W. Mem./Her. Hills (B&G) Wood Mem. 5:00

8 S. Spencer/Southridge (B&G) H 4:45

10 Craw. Co./Paoli/Mitch (B&G) Crawford 4:30

12 Tell City Invitational T 9:00

15 Cannelton/Dubois H 4:30

17 Forest Park/Tell City Tell City 5:00

19 Forest Park Invitational (9&10) T 10:00

24 Southridge Invitational (G) T 4:30

30 F. Park/S. Spencer S. Spencer 4:30

May

2 Dubois Relays (B&G) T 4:30

9 PLAC Mitchell 5:00

13 Sectional H TBA

Boys Track and Field

March

20 Tell City (B&G) T 5:00

April

1 Paoli/N. Harrison (B&G) N. Harrison 4:30

3 Wood Mem./H. Hills (B&G) H 5:00

8 S. Spencer/Southridge (B&G) H 4:45

10 Mitc/C.C./Paoli (B&G) Crawford 4:30

12 Tell City Invitational (B&G) T 9:00

17 Orleans/Crawford Crawford 4:00

19 Forest Park Invitational (9&10) T 10:00

22 Dubois Invitational (B) T 4:30

24 Cannelton/Dubois H 4:30

26 Pike Central Invitational T 11:00

30 Forest Park/S. Spencer S. Spencer 4:30

May

2 Dubois Relays (B&G) T 4:30

9 PLAC Mitchell 5:00

15 Sectional Jasper TBA

Boys Varsity Golf

April

1 Dubois T 4:30

3 Southridge-Tec. Old English 4:30

5 Crawford Invitational Old English 8:00

8 Crawford/FP Old English 4:00

14 N. Har/Craw Co./W. Was Old English 4:15

17 Wood/FP Wood Memorial 4:15

21 Jasper/TC Old English 4:30

24 Crawford/Paoli Old English 4:30

May

1 Corydon Old Capitol 4:30

8 FP/Southridge Christmas Lake 4:30

13 TC/CC Old English 4:30

15 Springs Valley Old English 4:30

23 PLAC TBA TBA

30 Sectional Jasper TBA

7th and 8th Coed Track and Field

March

31 Paoli T 4:30

April

7 Tell City Junior High H 4:30

8 Corydon Central T 4:30

14 South Spencer H 4:30

21 Forest Park High School T 4:30

25 Crawford County T 4:30

30 Tecumseh High School H 4:30

May

3 PLAC Paoli 9:00