.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central fall schedules

-A A +A

Varsity Football
August
15    Southridge/Scr    A    7:00
22    Tell City    H    7:00
29    Forest Park    H      6:30
September
5    Crawford Co    H    6:30
12    Paoli    A    6:30
19    Tecumseh HC    H    7:00
26    Wood Memorial    A    7:00
October
3    West Washington    A    6:30
10    Springs Valley    H    6:30
17    Mitchell    A    6:30
24    Sectional    TBA    TBA
Junior Varsity Football
August
25    Tell City    A    6:00
September
2    Forest Park    A    5:30
8    Crawford County    A    5:30
15    Paoli    H    5:30
22    Tecumseh    A    6:00
29    Southridge    H    5:30
October
6    West Washington    H    5:30
13    Springs Valley    A    5:30
20    Mitchell    H    5:30
Boys 7 & 8 Football
August
28    Paoli    H    5:30
September
4    Tell City    A       6:30
11    Springs Valley    A    5:30
20    Mitchell    A     10:30
25    Crawford County    H    5:30
October
7    Forest Park    H    5:30
16    Wood Memorial    A    6:00
21    West Washington    A    5:30
Boys 5 & 6 Football
August
30    Tell City    A    10:00
September
13    Forest Park    H    10:00
20    Heritage Hills    A    10:00
27    Forest Park    A    10:00
October
4    Heritage Hills    H    10:00
11    Tell City    H    10:00
Cross Country Coed Varsity
August
23    Boonville    A    9:00
September
4    North Harrison    A    5:00
13    Brown Co HS    A    8:30
16    Lincoln Trail Inv @ TC    A    6:00
20    Crawford Co    A    9:00
27    Bedford N Lawrence    A    8:00
30    Jasper    A    4:30
October
4    PLAC @ CC    A    10:00
11    SEC @ Jasper    A    TBA
Cross Country Co-ed 7 & 8
September
2    NE Dubois Inv    A    4:30
4    Crawford Co    A    4:30
9    Perry/Spencer Inv    H    4:30
11    Crawford Co    A    4:30
13    Heritage Hills Inv    A    6:00
16    Tell City    A    4:30
23    Paoli    A    4:00
29    Heritage Hills    A    4:30
October
4    PLAC @ CC    A    9:00
Girls Volleyball Varsity
August
14    Corydon Central Scr    A    6:00
19    Cannelton    H    6:00
21    Orleans    H    5:30
26    Corydon Central    A    5:30
28    North Harrison    H    5:30
30    PC Tip-Off    H    8:30
September
2    NE Dubois    A    5:30
4    Tecumseh    H    6:00
6    Barr-Reeye    A    8:00
9    Crawford Co    H    5:30
11    Tell City    A    5:30
13    Evansville Trny    A    9:00
16    Paoli    A    5:30
18    Boonville Trny    A    6:00
22    Lanesville    A    5:30
25    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
30    Mitchell    A    5:30
October
2    Jasper    H    5:30
4    Boonevillle Trny    A    9:00
7    Forest Park    A    5:30
9    Springs Valley    H    5:30
13    Eville Memorial    H    5:30
16    West Washington    A    5:30
21    Sectional    A    TBA
Girls Volleyball FR
August
26    Corydon Central    A    5:30
September
4    Tecumseh    H    6:00
11    Tell City    A    5:30
18    Boonville    A    6:00
20    Perry Central Trny    H    8:30
25    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
October
2    Jasper    H    5:30
7    Forest Park    A    5:30
9    Springs Valley    H    5:30
11    Perry Central Trny    H    9:00
Girls Volleyball 7 & 8
August
25    Orleans    A    5:30
28    Southridge    A    5:00
September
2    Paoli    A    5:30
4    Mitchell    H    5:30
9    Cannelton    H    6:00
11    Forest Park    H    5:30
13    Heritage Hills Trny    A    9:00
15    West Washington    H    5:30
16    Cannelton    A    6:00
22    Tell City    H    6:00
25    Crawford Co    H    5:30
27    Crawford Co 7th Trny    A    9:00
30    Tecumseh    A    6:00
October
2    Springs Valley    H    5:30