.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central fall schedules

-A A +A
By The Staff

Boys Varsity Football

August

15 Clarksville (Scrimmage) H 6:00

22 Corydon Central T 7:00

30 South Decatur H 4:00

September

5 Crawford County H 7:00

12 West Washington T 7:00

19 Tell City H 7:00

26 Wood Memorial T 7:00

October

3 Mitchell School T 7:00

10 Springs Valley H 7:00

17 Paoli T 7:00

24 Sectional Sectional TBA

Girls Varsity/Junior Varsity Volleyball

August

14 Corydon Central T 6:00

19 Cannelton H 6:00

21 Orleans H 5:30

26 Corydon Central T 5:30

28 North Harrison H 5:00

30 Tip-off Tourney H 8:30

September

2 Northeast Dubois T 5:30

4 Tecumseh H 6:00

6 Barre Reeve Tourney T 9:00

9 Crawford County H 5:30

11 Tell City T 6:00

13 Evansville Tourney T 9:00

16 Paoli T 5:30

18 Boonville T 6:00

20 New Albany Tourney T 9:00

22 Lanesville T 5:30

25 Heritage Hills H 6:00

30 Mitchell T 5:30

October

2 Jasper H 5:30

7 Forest Park T 5:30

9 Springs Valley H 5:30

13 Evansville Memorial H 5:30

16 West Washington T 5:30

21 Sectional H TBA

Coed Varsity Cross Country

August

23 Terre Haute Invitational T TBA

30 Boonville T 9:00

September

4 North Harrison T 5:00

6 Martinsville Invitational T TBA

9 Perry/Spencer Invitational H 4:30

13 Heritage Hills Invitational T 9:00

16 Lincoln Trail Tell City 5:00

20 Crawford County T 9:00

25 Paoli Invitational T 5:00

27 Bedford North Lawrence T 8:00

30 Jasper T 5:00

October

7 PLAC Paoli 4:30

14 Sectional Sectional TBA

7th and 8th Coed Cross Country

September

2 Perry Invitational H 4:30

4 Crawford County T 4:30

9 Perry Spencer Invitational H 4:30

11 Crawford County Invitational T 4:30

13 Heritage Hills Invitational T 9:00

18 Tell City T 4:30

25 Paoli T 4:30

29 Heritage Hills T 4:30

October

2 Forest Park Invitational T 4:00

4 State Meet Indianapolis TBA

9 PLAC Paoli 4:30

Girls Freshman Volleyball

August

26 Corydon Central T 6:00

28 North Harrison H 5:00

September

4 Tecumseh H 5:00

11 Tell City T 6:00

18 Boonville T 6:00

20 PC Tourney H 8:30

25 Heritage Hills H 6:00

29 3-Team Round Robin H 6:00

October

2 Jasper H 5:30

7 Forest Park T 5:30

9 Springs Valley H 5:30

11 PC Tourney H 9:00

Boys Junior Varsity Football

August

25 Corydon Central H 6:00

September

2 Forest Park T 5:30

8 Crawford County T 5:30

15 Wesh Washington H 5:30

22 Tell City T 6:00

29 Southridge H 5:30

October

6 Mitchell School H 5:30

13 Springs Valley T 5:30

20 Paoli H 5:30

Boys 7th and 8th Grade Football

August

28 Paoli H 5:30

September

4 Tell City T 6:00

11 Springs Valley T 5:30

20 Mitchell School T 10:30

25 Crawford County H 5:30

30 Corydon Central H 5:30

October

7 Forest Park H 5:30

16 North Harrison T 5:00

20 West Washington T 5:30