.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Perry Central’s winter schedules

-A A +A

Varsity - JV Basketball
November
17    Crawford County    T    5:00
27    Tell City    H    6:30
December
  7    Wood Memorial    T    6:30
  8    Evansville Mater Dei    T    3:00
14    Springs Valley    H    5:30
15    South Spencer JV  Tourney    T    9:00
27    PSC Holiday Tourney @ TC    T    5:30
28    PSC Holiday Tourney @ TC    T    5:30
29    PSC Holiday Tourney @ HH    T    1:00
January
  5    Forest Park    H    5:30
11    Southridge    H    5:30
18    Orleans    T    5:30
19    Mitchell    T    5:30
25    Crawford  County    H    5:30
26    Lanesville    H    5:30
February
  1    West Washington    T    5:30
  2    South Spencer    T    6:00
  7    Northeast Dubois    H    5:30
  9    North Posey    T    1:00
15    Paoli    H    5:30
16    Tecumseh    T    6:00
22    Heritage Hills    T    6:00
Boys Freshman Basketball
November
19    Northeast Dubois    T    5:30
26    Tell City    H    6:30
29    Crawford County    T    5:30

December
  6    Forest Park    T    5:30
13    Springs Valley    H    5:30
17    North Harrison    T    5:30
January
  3    Tecumseh    H    6:00
  5    Corydon Central    T    10:00
  7    South Spencer    T    6:00
12    Tell City    T    12:00
17    Wood Memorial    H    6:00
21    Heritage Hills    H    6:00
26    Forest Park    H    10:00
28    Corydon Central    H    6:00
31    Lanesville    H    5:30
February
  2    South Spencer Tourney    T    1:00
  4    Paoli    H    5:30
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
November
  3    Southridge Scrimmage    H    12:00
  9    Corydon Central    H    5:30
13    South Spencer    T    6:00
15    Forest Park    H    5:30
19    Cannelton (V)    T    7:00
26    Lanesville    H    5:30
29    Crawford County    H    5:30
December
  3    West Washington    T    5:30
  6    Tecumseh    H    6:00
13    Orleans    T    5:30
15    PSC Holiday Classic @ HH    T    10:00
17    PSC Holiday Classic @ HH    T    5:30
27    Springs Valley    H    11:00
January
  3    Paoli    H    5:30
  5    North Posey    H    12:00
10    Heritage Hills    T    6:00
14    Tell City    H    6:00
19    Northeast Dubois    T    10:30
22    Rock Creek Academy    H    5:30
26    Mitchell    T    11:30
31    Southridge    T    5:30
Boys 7th & 8th Basketball
November
12    Tecumseh (8AB)    T    6:00
12    Tecumseh (7AB)    H    6:00
19    West Washington    H    5:30
December
  1    Forest Park (8)    T    10:00
  1    Forest Park (7)    H    10:00
  3    Springs Valley    H    5:30
  6    Tell City    H    6:00
  8    Southridge    T    9:30
10    Crawford County    H    5:30
January
  5    Cannelton (7AB)    T    9:00
  5    Tell City Tourney (8)    T    9:00
  7    Paoli    T    5:30
10    Holy Family    H    5:30
12    PC Tourney (7-8)    H    9:00
15    Tell City (8)    H    6:00
17    South Spencer (7AB)    H    6:00
17    South Spencer (8AB)    T    6:00
19    Orleans    H    11:00
21    Corydon Central    T    5:30
26    Holy Family Tourney (7)    T    6:00
28    Cannelton    H    6:00
31    Mitchell    T    5:30
Girls 7th & 8th Basketball
November
15    Holy Family    H    5:30
17    PC Tourney    H    9:30
19    West Washington    H    5:30
26    Tell City    T    6:00
December
  1    Paoli    T    9:30
  3    Tecumseh    T    6:00
  8    Jasper    T    10:00
10    Crawford County    H    5:30
15    Forest Park    H    10:00
January
  3    Southridge    T    5:30
  5    Springs Valley    H    9:00
   7    Corydon Central    H    5:30
10    South Spencer    T    6:00
15    Cannelton    T    6:00
17    Heritage Hills    T    6:00
19    Orleans    H    11:00
24    Mitchell    T    5:30
Boys 5th & 6th Basketball
November
   8    Tell City (5AB)    H    6:00
10    Tell City (6AB)    T    9:00
13    Crawford  Co.-English    H    5:30
15    South Spencer (6AB)    T    6:00
20    Tell City (5AB)    T    6:00
29    Cedar Crest Green (6AB)    T    5:30
December
  3    Holy Family    H    5:30
  6    Southridge (6AB)    T    5:30
  8    Heritage Hills (6AB)    H    10;00
10    Cannelton (5AB)    T    6:00
11    Huntingburg Elm. (5AB)    T    5:30
15    Cedar Crest Gold (6AB)    H    9:00
January
  3    Cedar Crest Gold (5AB)    H    5:30
  7    Cannelton (5AB)    H    6:00
10    Tell City (6AB)    H    6:00
15    Springs Valley    H    5:30
17    Huntingburg Elm (5AB)    H    5:30
19    Cedar Crest Green (5AB)    T    9:00
21    Crawford County (6AB)    T    5:30
Girls 5th & 6th Basketball
November
  6    Tell City (6AB)    H    6:00
12    Leavenworth Elm    T    5:30
15    English    T    5:30
20    Tell City (6AB)    T    6:00
26    Tell City (5AB)    T    6:00
29    Northeast Dubois (5AB)    T    5:30
December
  1    Cedar Crest (6AB)    H    9:00
  3    Cedar Crest (6AB)    T    5:30
  4    Springs Valley    H    5:30
15    Tell City (5AB)    H    9:30
17    Northeast Dubois (5AB)    H    5:30
17    Southridge (6AB)    H    5:30
January
  5    South Spencer (6AB)    T    9:00
10    Holy Family    T    5:30
12    Cedar Crest (5AB)    H    9:00
15    South Spencer (6AB)    H    6:00
19    Cedar Crest (5AB)    H    9:00